model paper for indian army clerk exam? - 2014-2015 StudyChaCha

Go Back   2014-2015 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > Exams




  #1  
Old December 24th, 2011, 04:43 PM
Agam Nigam
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir ji hme indian army clark ke model paper send karne ka kast kare apki mhan krpya My state in utter prdesh dist…… sitapur or hight bhi bata de?????????????
jay hind
hmari jaan tiranga hai

Agam Nigam
satyanigam3@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old December 28th, 2011, 03:03 PM
Chandan giri
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir..! i wanna join indian army as a cleark. Please send me thr tips related cleark entrance exam of army. My Email id- goswamichandan922@gmail.com
thankyou.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old January 5th, 2012, 12:25 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 1
Default clerk jobs

Sir,
I just completed diploma in computer engg

I want to join Indian army, because i like to do something for my Indian people and my country

I am from Virudhunagar district. I want the selection date for me to join indian army please sir
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old June 18th, 2012, 12:30 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Red face Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chandan giri View Post
Sir..! i wanna join indian army as a cleark. Please send me thr tips related cleark entrance exam of army. My Email id- goswamichandan922@gmail.com
thankyou.
sir ji i request you plz post a model paper;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #5  
Old July 5th, 2012, 02:10 PM
Rohit kumar sharma
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

jai hind sir plz indian army clerk ka 2011 ka question paper .Aap meri emil id parmodk621@gmail.com par send kar de jai hind
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #6  
Old July 6th, 2012, 09:36 PM
Jipson.R
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir, i am doing degree 2 years BA Economics i already wrote clk examination but i didn't get please send me some model question,i am waiting for ur data
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #7  
Old July 20th, 2012, 01:08 AM
Arif H.Pathan
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir,

plz army clerk ka paper send kar dijiye .

I hope u understand mi.

arifhussain0777@gmail.com


plzzzzzzzzzzzz Sir.



Thand you 20/07/2012
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #8  
Old July 25th, 2012, 12:17 AM
chandan manna
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Smile Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir I respect you. I have need Indian army clerk model question paper.please send me . my e-mail is mannachandan12@gmail.com. thank you.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #9  
Old August 18th, 2012, 06:58 PM
jsomasekhar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jipson.R View Post
Sir, i am doing degree 2 years BA Economics i already wrote clk examination but i didn't get please send me some model question,i am waiting for ur data
i am somasekhar sir model paper indian army
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #10  
Old August 29th, 2012, 10:37 PM
vikas awasthi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir ji hme indian army clark ke model paper send karne ka kast kare apki mhan krpya My state in utter prdesh dist…… sitapur or hight bhi bata de?????????????
jay hind
hmari jaan tiranga hai and my email id awasthiv91@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #11  
Old October 11th, 2012, 03:54 AM
vikas singh chauhan
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Please give me all clerk / store kepeer job in indian army / airforce information
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #12  
Old October 11th, 2012, 10:55 PM
vaibhav malusare
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir i want to joint indian army in any post i am pass 12 th science how to join iam indian army iam live in pune you send me more information on my id vaibvpm@gmail.com

jai hind
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #13  
Old October 12th, 2012, 12:37 PM
ips
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir i am indrapal patel i want to know date of next army bharti
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #14  
Old October 15th, 2012, 03:02 PM
Basavaraj dharigoud
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir i respect u , pls last year ka Indian army clerk examination ka question paper send me pls sir it is my humble request sir
my email is a basavarajdharigoud05@gmail.com
i hope u sir
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #15  
Old October 25th, 2012, 05:10 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir,agra mai open rally bharti kab hogi muje btaye
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #16  
Old November 17th, 2012, 09:50 PM
aravind.d.m
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: clerk jobs

Quote:
Originally Posted by vivek vicky View Post
Sir,
I am studying in computer engg 3rd year.this course finish next join to the indian army.
because i like to do something for my Indian people and my country.so pls send model qus paper.

I am from trichy district. I want the selection date for me to join indian army please sir
.my email address pulsararavind@yahoo.in
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #17  
Old November 23rd, 2012, 09:11 AM
SATISH KUMAR OJHA
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: ARMY RELAITION BHARTI

ARMY RELAITION BHARTI KHAN HAI PLESE HAMEIN SOOCHANA DIJIYE SIR
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #18  
Old November 29th, 2012, 01:21 PM
Rishabh jha
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir,

I want to joint indian army in any post. I am 16 year old and i am studying in 11th class
and in my 10th class result i get bad marks but i am pass in 10th class. I am live in chhattisgarh sir please send me more information on my Email id rishabjha82@yahoo.com
or in rishabhjha82@gmail.com.
Thank you
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #19  
Old November 29th, 2012, 07:56 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir i want to join indian army
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #20  
Old December 28th, 2012, 11:26 PM
sanjeev sharma9911779474
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir,
I just completed B.Ed in sanskrit,

I want to join Indian army, because i like to do something for my Indian people and my country
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #21  
Old December 28th, 2012, 11:30 PM
sanjeev sharma9911779474
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Red face Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir,
I just completed diploma in computer engg

I want to join Indian army, because i like to do something for my Indian people and my country
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #22  
Old January 2nd, 2013, 11:07 PM
veer bahadur singh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir aap modal paper send kar digiye ply ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; ;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;;; kyoki me bahut paresan hu exam ke liye gmail i.d. veersinghsea@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #23  
Old January 14th, 2013, 07:57 PM
ak40003@gmail.com
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir ji hame clark me jann hai hamari hight 5 fit 6 inch hai kya ho paye ga kyuki ham deki rachha karna chahte hai ham chahte hai ki hame pement mila ya namele par kisi tarah se hame apne des ki rachha ke liye nokri di jaye.plz plz plz plz help me.

Aan wale aan rakhte hai.
San wale san rakh te hai.
Hamre bhart ke foji hateli par jann rakhte hai.
Plz contect me sir my no-8797636549
jay hind jay bhart.
And plz replly me sir.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #24  
Old February 23rd, 2013, 02:25 PM
raja tripathi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Hi sir dia is raja tripathi from gwalior wanna join army as a cleark. Can u pls snd me model paper of clearcial exam paper.so I would get esy to cover my slybus on its bases.sir pls snd me some tips also

My email id rajathekingofgwalior@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #25  
Old March 10th, 2013, 05:36 PM
Mohan Rana
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir

This is Mohan Rana from Agra i want to join Indian Army but i have over age i m Ph.D qualified student and MBA also plz suggest me.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #26  
Old March 10th, 2013, 05:37 PM
Mohan Rana
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

E-mail: rana.mohansingh597@gmail.com
(about the age)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #27  
Old March 29th, 2013, 11:04 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 1
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir plz send me indian army clerk previous year model paper my email id asatulsingh24@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #28  
Old April 13th, 2013, 01:44 PM
sunil bhartiya
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir, I want to be an indian army.what should I do for becoming army.and please send model question paper.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #29  
Old May 6th, 2013, 06:02 PM
ranjodh randhawa
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir i am passed 10+2 class with 75% mark . I want to join indian army in clerk so pleaz send me oun paper
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #30  
Old August 9th, 2013, 12:43 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir,i am selected from indian army CSBO(CIVILIANCE SWITCH BOARD OPERATOR) AND I AM NEED MODEL QUESTION PAPER FROM THAT EXAM.SEND ME MY IS shakthi_0307@yahoo.co.in
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #31  
Old October 8th, 2013, 07:03 PM
anand singh tomar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir ,i will clear in all physical test and medical test then i now i will be practice in question paper of skt clerk .i need sample question paper please send me latest question paper.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #32  
Old October 10th, 2013, 08:17 AM
Nareshnaidu
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Unhappy Re: model paper

I am from vizag dist i want to join iodian army please send me clerk post model exam paper Indian army, because i like to do something for my Indian people and my country

I am from Virudhunagar district. I want the selection date for me to join indian army please sir
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #33  
Old October 15th, 2013, 02:45 PM
Ankush prasad
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir can you plz.. send to me a modal paper of army clerk
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #34  
Old November 21st, 2013, 06:22 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir
mera naam pankaj rawat from uttarakhand me indian army me clark banna chahta hu kya aap mujhe clarke ka written exam medal paper send kar sakte hai please jaldi sir mujhe paper dena hai.

Pankajrawat567@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #35  
Old November 29th, 2013, 10:40 AM
Rajendra singh Rawat
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Sir, My name in Rajendra singh rawat. I have passed my medical in Indian Army in clerical post. I want to know that can I get the modal solve paper for clerk. Please tell me.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #36  
Old December 23rd, 2013, 03:37 PM
ASI BALAKRISHNA
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir i don't know but my life aim is indian army so pleased in open rally on date
this is my e-mail:asibalu225@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #37  
Old December 27th, 2013, 03:28 PM
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 42,988
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

As on your request I am giving below model paper for indian army clerk exam:

1. How many languages are there in the Eighth Schedule of the Constitution of India ?
(A) 16
(B) 18
(C) 20
(D) 22
Ans : (D)

2. Article 340 of the Indian Constitution deals with—
(A) Backward Classes Commission
(B) Election Commission
(C) Union Public Service Commission
(D) Finance Commission
Ans : (A)

3. In which year ‘Advocate’s Welfare Fund Act’ was enacted by Parliament of India ?
(A) 1999
(B) 2001
(C) 2003
(D) 2008
Ans : (B)

4. In which one of the following cases it has been held that prohibition on sale of eggs within municipal
area of Rishikesh is not violative of Article 19(1)g of the Constitution ?
(A) B. R. Enterprise Vs. State of U.P.
(B) Sreeniwas General Traders Vs. State of Uttarakhand
(C) Om Prakash Vs. State of U.P.
(D) C. K. Jain Vs. State of Uttaranchal
Ans : (C)

5. ‘Right to Information’ is defined under—
(A) Section 2(f) of the Right to Information Act, 2005
(B) Section 2(j) of the Right to Information Act, 2005
(C) Section 4 of the Right to Information Act, 2005
(D) Section 2(b) of the Right to Information Act, 2005
Ans : (B)

6. In Uttarakhand Legislative Assembly one member is nominated from—
(A) Christian Community
(B) Muslim Community
(C) Anglo-Indian Community
(D) Parsi Community
Ans : (C)

7. A Supreme Court’s Judge retires at an age of—
(A) 58 years
(B) 70 years
(C) 62 years
(D) 65 years
Ans : (D)

8. Who is the head of the ‘State-Executive’ ?
(A) The State Legislature Assembly
(B) The State Cabinet
(C) The Chief Minister
(D) The Governor
Ans : (D)

9. Case of I. R. Coelho V. State of Tamil Nadu is related with—
(A) Judicial review of Article 356 of the Constitution
(B) Judicial review of Article 226 of the Constitution
(C) Judicial review of Ninth Schedule Laws
(D) Judicial review of action taken by Speaker under Article 105 of the Constitution
Ans : (C)

10. Humanisation and decrimanisation of attempts to suicide was recommended by—
(A) 210th Report of Law Commission
(B) 212th Report of Law Commission
(C) 216th Report of Law Commission
(D) 215th Report of Law Commission
Ans : (A)

11. Jaya Bachchan V. Union of India, A.I.R. 2006 S.C. 2119 is related with—
(A) Article 102(1)(a) of the Constitution
(B) Article 109 of the Constitution
(C) Article 190 of the Constitution
(D) Article 226 of the Constitution
Ans : (A)

12. Joint Meeting of both Houses of Parliament is chaired by—
(A) President of India
(B) Chairman of Rajya Sabha
(C) Speaker of Lok Sabha
(D) None of the above
Ans : (C)

13. Who among the following was the Chairman of the Sixth Pay Commission ?
(A) Justice A. K. Majumdar
(B) Justice B. N. Srikrishna
(C) Justice A. R. Lakshmanan
(D) Justice R. C. Lahoti
Ans : (B)

14. ‘www’ on the internet stands for—
(A) Words Words Words
(B) Wide Word Words
(C) World Wide Web
(D) When Where Why
Ans : (C)

15. To which of the following companies, the Delhi High Court has ordered to remove its ‘Logo’ ?
(A) Pepsico India
(B) TISCO
(C) Reliance Petrochemicals
(D) None of the above
Ans : (A)

16. The Article of the Indian Constitution which automatically become suspended on Proclamation of
Emergency is—
(A) Article 14
(B) Article 19
(C) Article 21
(D) Article 32
Ans : (B)

17. Which State in India implemented the ‘Panchayati Raj System’ first ?
(A) Rajasthan
(B) Maharashtra
(C) Bihar
(D) Uttar Pradesh
Ans : (A)

18. In India, which institution holds ultimate authority to accept ‘Five Year Plans’ ?
(A) Planning Commission
(B) National Development Council
(C) Central Cabinet
(D) Parliament
Ans : (B)

19. On whose recommendation the financial distribution between the ‘Union’ and ‘States’ takes place ?
(A) The Finance Commission
(B) The National Development Council
(C) The Planning Commission
(D) The Inter-State Council
Ans : (A)
20. Who is to certify that any bill is a Money Bill ?
(A) Finance Minister
(B) Speaker of Lok Sabha
(C) Prime Minister
(D) None of the above
Ans : (B)
21. The Court which has jurisdiction over election disputes under Section 80 of the Representation of
People Act, 1951 is—
(A) Supreme Court
(B) High Court
(C) District Court
(D) Election Tribunal
Ans : (B)
22. Who can remove Election Commissioner from his office ?
(A) Chief Election Commissioner
(B) Prime Minister
(C) Home Minister in the same way as the Judge of the High Court can be removed
(D) President of India on the recommendation of Chief Election Commissioner
Ans : (D)
23. In which of the following cases constitutionality of the Central Educational Institutions (Reservation
in Admissions) Act, 2006 was challenged ?
(A) Ashok Kumar Thakur Vs. Union of India
(B) Ashok Kumar Vs. State of U.P.
(C) Ashok Kumar Thakur Vs. State of Bihar
(D) None of the above
Ans : (A)
24. How many times the emergency has been proclaimed in India on the ground of internal disturbance
?
(A) Once
(B) Twice
(C) Thrice
(D) Never
Ans : (A)
25. In which year financial emergency was proclaimed under Article 360 in India ?
(A) 1962
(B) 1965
(C) 1975
(D) Never
Ans : (D)
The book ‘No full stop in India’ is written by?
One question on BASEL Committee.
One question on Initial Public Offer (IPO).
Which of the following book is written by Amartya Sen?

Here is link for more paper
educationobserver.com/forum/attachment.php?aid=8735
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #38  
Old May 6th, 2014, 12:00 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ASI BALAKRISHNA View Post
sir i don't know but my life aim is indian army so pleased in open rally on date
this is my e-mail:asibalu225@gmail.com
R u search to Mehul rathava on details send to u....
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #39  
Old June 11th, 2014, 01:36 PM
sakil khan
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

army clerk me hight kitani late h send email - sakilkhan480@gmail.com mob. - 8385853839
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #40  
Old June 13th, 2014, 07:23 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 3
Default

sir i need army clarks exams 27th july 2014 suggestion questions paper and answers.. plzz sir can u send it on my email address --tanmoyroy379@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #41  
Old June 13th, 2014, 07:26 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 3
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir i need army clarks exams 27th july 2014 suggestion questions paper and answers.. plzz sir can u send it on my email address --tanmoyroy379@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #42  
Old June 13th, 2014, 07:38 PM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 3
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir i need army clarks exams 27th july 2014 suggestion questions paper and answers.. plzz sir can u send it on my email address --tanmoyroy379@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #43  
Old June 19th, 2014, 05:25 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

sir i need army clarks exams 27th july 2014 suggestion questions paper and answers.. plzz sir can u send it on my email address [email]--tanmoyroy379@gmail.com plz plz
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #44  
Old June 19th, 2014, 08:09 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

sir ji mujhe abhi tak privous model test pare nahi mila net per please bata do ya de do
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #45  
Old October 19th, 2014, 05:30 PM
amareesh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model paper for indian army clerk exam?

Quote:
Originally Posted by chandan manna View Post
sir I respect you. I have need Indian army clerk model question paper.please send me . my e-mail is mannachandan12@gmail.com. thank you.
you get this
pls send to me pls
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
model question paper set of army clerk?
one set skt clerk model question paper?
Model questions for Indian Army technical exams
Model test paper of Indian Navy SSR
want to know the dates of recruitment in Indian army clerk
IBPS Clerk Exam Model Question Papers
Indian Army Clerk qualification required
Indian Army Clerk line qualification required
Bank Clerk Exams Model paper with Answers
Indian Army Soldier Clerk Starting Salary
Model Papers for Indian Bank Clerk Post
Model Question Papers for IBPS clerk exam especially in GK
SBI Clerk Exam Model Papers
SBI Clerk Exam Model Question Papers
Model test paper of Indian Air force
Union Bank Clerk Exam Model paper with answers
SBI Clerk Exam Model paper
Indian army clerk date of tests?
sample paper of kumaoun regiment or Indian army
Indian Army General Exam model question









































Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here



Reply


Share this on...

Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 01:31 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9