model question paper set of army clerk? - 2014-2015 StudyChaCha

Go Back   2014-2015 StudyChaCha > StudyChaCha Discussion Forum > General Topics




  #1  
Old October 30th, 2011, 12:52 AM
S.K. Pandey
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default model question paper set of army clerk?

Respected SIR ..!!!

please send me some model question paper set of army clerk which is need for better result. plz send me paper set of clerk exam as soon as possible.
waiting for ur reply……

Your faithfully,
S.K. Pandey
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #2  
Old October 30th, 2011, 12:55 AM
9937564186
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

hai god plz help me . i want to go way of army and i do this work correctly and carefully.+919937564186
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #3  
Old October 30th, 2011, 12:55 AM
Hasmat Ali
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Sir,
Please send model papers of ARMY for General Duty
Plz,Plz,Plz,Plz,Plz,Plz,Plz,Plz,Plz,Plz
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #4  
Old October 30th, 2011, 12:56 AM
sumit V bhole
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Respected Sir,
i am qualified to exam post of clerk so please send me model question paper & Syllabusss indian army clerk on my email address. sumit.bhole88@rediffmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #5  
Old October 30th, 2011, 12:56 AM
abubakkar safaf
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

please send me the model question papers of Indian army clerk examination.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #6  
Old October 30th, 2011, 12:57 AM
Baiselthomas
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Respected Sir,
I’m Baisel persuading my B.com in Bangalore.
I wanted to Join Army as a Clerk or in a higher Post than this.
I wanted to know the details/procedure of joining the Army in this Category.
Pls send me some sets of question Papers for preperation to Indian Army Recruitement for the Clerk post.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #7  
Old October 30th, 2011, 12:58 AM
suhilkm
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

pls send me the modal paper for army clerk examination. email id suhilkm@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #8  
Old November 16th, 2011, 04:59 PM
Jeyakumar S
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

I need to information regarding the army selection date and palace, also i need clerk model question pares its my kind request. Thank you

Jeyakumar S
kbrothers.kumar@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #9  
Old November 16th, 2011, 08:40 PM
shyam beniwal
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

I need to information regarding the army selection date and palace, also i need clerk model question pares its my kind request. Thank you
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #10  
Old November 23rd, 2011, 05:31 PM
anjani kumar
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

respected sir,
plz sent army clerk modle paper of 2011
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #11  
Old January 3rd, 2012, 04:27 PM
kallappa araganji
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

iam kallappa araganji iam selected indian clerk army examation plese sample papers show me i recuest you to kindly sir
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #12  
Old January 3rd, 2012, 04:38 PM
kallappa araganji
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

please send me some model qustion papers set of army clerk which is need for betterr result ple send me set for clerk exam as soon as possible wating for reply

your faithfully,
K. B. ARAGANJI
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #13  
Old January 13th, 2012, 10:16 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Respected SIR ..!!!

please send me some model question paper set of army clerk which is need for better result. plz send me paper set of clerk exam as soon as possible.
waiting for ur reply……
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #14  
Old March 10th, 2012, 10:14 PM
OMBIR FOGAAT
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

DEAR SIR
I M OMBIR FOGAAT, i belong to faridabad,I wann ask u that my big brother in army(4 jat)so i wann see the direct bharti in bareilly what is procedure can u tell me plz.

ombir fogaat
om.fogaat@gmail.com
8860621817
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #15  
Old May 14th, 2012, 03:32 PM
SHINU JYOTHI
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

I SHINU JYOTHI FROM KERALA I AM N.C.C [C] CERTEFICET HOLDER PLEASE SEND MODEL QUESTIONFOR ARMY CLERK'S QUSTION PAPER
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #16  
Old May 29th, 2012, 11:20 AM
sudhakar patel
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

dear sir
i want join indian army. i passed phyical and medical test and 29th july is written exam so i request you sir plz send me model question paper of indian army clark.

jay hind
yours faithfully
sudhakar
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #17  
Old May 29th, 2012, 02:17 PM
mahendra kumar meena
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

plz send me model paper indian army clerk
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #18  
Old June 6th, 2012, 04:19 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

sir army ka relasion certificate hota ha is me mera age ha 31 jan 1991 ormera school certificate me 6 may 1993.sir me yea relasion certificate ka valu paungja.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #19  
Old July 19th, 2012, 07:18 PM
Deepak more
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Respected sir,
i am selected to army clerk examination. And my examination remanin 10 days so sir i want to model quetion paper for practice.our s k clerk book now i refer but i need model paper
so pls send me model paper on my email id
my id is deepakmore92@rediffmail.com
pls sir i need it for practice
thank you !!
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #20  
Old September 6th, 2012, 12:21 AM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Plz dear respected sir plz send me old army clerck question papers
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #21  
Old October 4th, 2012, 12:54 PM
Thansingh Bhadouriya
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

please send me some model question paper set of army clerk which is need for better result. plz send me paper set of clerk exam as soon as possible.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #22  
Old October 20th, 2012, 04:15 PM
sameerraj091036@gmail.com
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

send

Re: model question paper set of army clerk
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #23  
Old December 10th, 2012, 09:09 PM
vivek fartiyal
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

pls send me the modal paper for army clerk examination.
email id. is vivekfartiyal.999@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #24  
Old December 23rd, 2012, 08:38 AM
Bhuppi bisht
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

sirr ji plz muje army skt clerk ka model paper send kar dejiye.............
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #25  
Old December 23rd, 2012, 09:10 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 1
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

sir jii plez send me army skt clerk model paper.....as soon as possibal!!!
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #26  
Old December 28th, 2012, 05:10 PM
Parvesh Patyal
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Respectable Sir,
Sir Pls send me Army Clerk and GD latest sample paper on my id addrress
My id add:- p.patyal@yahoo.in my contact no is 9817931935. Many Many thanx for your
kindness.
From:- Parvesh Patyal
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #27  
Old December 28th, 2012, 08:17 PM
chandni sheikh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

i am a student..studying in 10th know...and...it's my dream..to become an army officer....and i shourly know that i'will be an army officer...i want to do somthing...for my nation...my india...that's why i'm waiting that when i pass 12th...after that i can apply for army....i m not hopping...i m just waiting....i love...indian army ...army is best,,,..
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #28  
Old January 12th, 2013, 11:46 AM
sukhdev prajapati
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

pls send me the modal paper for army clerk examination.my email id-sukhdev.prjapati@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #29  
Old February 27th, 2013, 04:13 PM
sunil kuamr
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

my id sunil10bsf@gmail.com pls send me the modal paper for army clerk examination.
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #30  
Old February 27th, 2013, 04:15 PM
sunil kumar rou
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

pls send me the modal paper for army clerk examination. sunil10bsf@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #31  
Old March 2nd, 2013, 11:15 AM
Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 20,072
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

You want to know about Indian army clerk exam paper so here we are discussing about paper of it.

Indian Army Clerk Exam held four times in a year

Exam question paper is divided into 2 papers

Paper I will be objective type and Paper II will be descriptive type

Paper I:-
General intelligence
Mathematical aptitude
General knowledge

Total marks for this paper is 100
Time duration for Question Paper is 45 minutes

Paper is objective type (4 possible answer options)
Paper I of Indian Army Clerk Examination Question Paper is in both Hindi and English.

Paper II:-
Contained 100 questions
Total marks of this paper is 100
Divided into English and Mathematics
Descriptive type:-. Out of 3 to 4 topics (one need to choose a topic to write a paragraph of about 15 sentences) of 20 marks

Comprehension type of paragraph of 5 questions(15 marks) English grammar question will be there to edit the common errors like:-
Narration
Voice
Articles
Prepositions
Transformation of sentences for the given paragraph

Carries 15 marks

There are 5 questions of 10 marks each in mathematics section.

The questions are generally based on:-
Fractions
Percentage
Interest
areas and factorization

Time duration is 45 minutes.

Contact:

Recruiting (Officer Selection)
Addl. Directorate General of Recruiting
West Block III, R.K. Puram
Army Headquarters,
New Delhi – 110 066.
Phone: +91-11-6196220
Fax: +91-11-6196205
E-mail: recruitingofficers@vsnl.net

There would be an exam of Indian Army Clerk Store Keeper Exam

Recruitment Procedure are :

Checking of documents.
Physical measurements.
Physical fitness test.
Medical examination.
Written examination.
Preparation of merit list.


Enrollment and Dispatch of selected candidates in order of merit to Centers.
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #32  
Old May 2nd, 2013, 02:12 PM
sanjay waghamode
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

respected sir

mai nashik bharti me ground pass hu aur exam balance h plz….
give me clerk model question paper
plz help me

JAI HIND SAHAB……..
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #33  
Old October 15th, 2013, 02:55 PM
Ankush prasad
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

sir
modal paper of indian army clerk plz..sir
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #34  
Old November 5th, 2013, 08:31 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Respected sir . . . . !!
Plz send me some model question paper set of army clerk which is need for better result. Plzz send me paper set of clerk as soon as possible. . . .
Waiting for ur reply. . !
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #35  
Old November 16th, 2013, 07:44 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Pls send me modal paper army clerk
Email id. Yadavsuneel458@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #36  
Old January 23rd, 2014, 08:37 PM
Anil chand
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

Indian Army soldier clerk exam model questiones plz sent my email anil.chandh@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #37  
Old February 18th, 2014, 05:07 PM
Administrator
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 20,072
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

You need Indian Army Soldiers Clerks exam questions i am giving here:


Indian Army Soldiers Clerks Exam previous year question papers

1. Postal Voting is other wise called:
a. external voting
b. secret voting
c. plural voting
d. proxy voting
Ans : d
2. The Common Wealth of Independent states (CIS) consists of….republica?
a. 10
b. 11
c. 12
d. 13
Ans : c
3. Which of the following harbours is considered as the world’s finest natural harbour?
a. Sydney harbour
b. Toronto harbour
c. New Jersy harbour
d. Singapore harbour
Ans : a
4. Who invented Radar?
a. Henrey Backquerel
b. Max Planck
c. Robert Watson Watt
d. Humphrey Davy
Ans : c
5. Sandal Wood trees are mostly found in…
a. Trophical Evergreen Forests
b. Tropical most Decidous
c. Alpine forests
d. Trophical Thorn Forests
Ans : d
6. The first country to legalise medically assisted suicide is
a. Switzerland
b. New Zealand
c. USA
d. Netherlands
Ans : d
7. The tomb of Babur is at
a. Kabul
b. Lahore
c. Multan
d. Larkhana
Ans : a
8. The joint session of the two houses is presided by
a. the speaker
b. the president
c. chairman of Rajyasabha
d. none of these
Ans : a
9. The Gandhara school of Art was influenced most by the
a. Greeks
b. Shakas
c. persians
d. Kushans
Ans : a
10. The Simon Commission was appointed in
a. 1927
b. 1928
c. 1929
d. 1930
Ans : c
11. Sikkim became a full fledged state of the Indian Union, in the year ?
a. 1972
b. 1973
c. 1974
d. 1975
Ans : d
12. Who is the founder of Mahabalipuram ?
a. Rajaraja Chola
b. Mahendra Varman
c. Narsimha Varman
d. Narsimha Chola
Ans : c
13. The 189th member of United Nations is
a. Palau
b. Tuvalu
c. Soloman Islands
d. Nauru
Ans : b
14. When was Burma separated from India
a. 1947
b. 1942
c. 1937
c. 1932
Ans : c
15. Which of the following country has more than 55,000 lakes?
a. Poland
b. Denmark
c. Finland
d. Norway
Ans : c
16. Which of the following elements are present in all proteins?
1. Carbon
2. Hydrogen
3. Oxygen
4. Nitrogen
(a) 2 and 3
(b) 1, 2 and 4
(c) 1, 3 and 4
(d) l, 2,3and 4
Answer: d
17. The main difference between raw soyabeans and cooked soyabeans is in respect of
(a) Calorific value
(b) Amino acid composition
(c) Protein content
(d) Biological value of proteins
Answer: c
18. Oranges are rich source of
(a) Carbohydrates
(b) Fats
(c) Proteins
(d) Vitamins
Answer: d
19. Persons suffering from gout
(a) Are given high doses of insulin
(b) Have increased number of red blood cells in their body
(c) Have too much acid in their blood
(d) Are given vitamin B complex to regain the loss of body weight
Answer: c
20. In which of the following types of diseases can X-ray be used as a treatment?
(a)Pathological
(b) Cancerous
(c)Cardiovascular
(d) Psychological
Answer: b
21. Which of the following toxic gases in the environment lowers the resistance to pneumonia in human
beings?
(a)Sulphur dioxide
(b) Nitrogen dioxide
(c)Carbon dioxide
(d) Hydrogen chloride
Answer: a
22. Match the following:
Pulse Protein %
A. Cow pea 1. 22.9
B. Rajmah 2. 43.2
C. Soyabean 3. 24.1
D. Dry peas 4. 19.7
ABCD ABCD
(a) l 4 3 2 (b)1 234
(c) 3 1 24 (d) 4312
Answer: c
23. Which of the following diseases is inheritable?
(a)Leukemia
(b) Color blindness
(c) Malignancy
(d) Hepatitis
Answer: b

24. Which of the following has the lowest carbohydrate content?
(a) Rice
(b) Millet
(c) Sorghum
(d) Ragi
Answer: d

25. Which of the following is of the highest nutritive value?
(a) Arhar
(b) Maize
(c)Soyabean
(d) Groundnut
Answer: c
__________________
Answered By StudyChaCha

Request
: Support us by liking us on facebook (please click the LIKE button in the Facebook box below, you should be logged in at Facebook to do so)
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #38  
Old July 10th, 2014, 09:41 AM
mool singh
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

sir
I am physically for army clerk I need a model paper.
my email ad. moolsingh77@gmail.com
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #39  
Old September 18th, 2014, 02:03 PM
vijay kumar saw
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

i requested to sir please send to previous clerk/skt model paper 2014
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
  #40  
Old October 10th, 2014, 01:36 PM
Unregistered
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Re: model question paper set of army clerk?

sir my gmail vinayyadavkkr pleace send army Q....paper
Reply With Quote Quick reply to this message
Other Discussions related to this topic
Thread
one set skt clerk model question paper?
model paper for indian army clerk exam?
IBPS Clerk Exam Model Question Papers
SBI Clerk Post Model question papers with answers
SBI Clerk Recruitment Question Paper
Bank Clerk Exams Model paper with Answers
Central Bank of India Clerk Exam Model question papers
Model question papers of Bank Clerk exams
Army Technical model question papaer
SBH clerk examination question paper
Union Bank of India Clerk Post Model question papers
SBI Clerk Exam Question Paper require
Model Question Papers for IBPS clerk exam especially in GK
SBI Clerk Exam Question Paper
Model question papers with answers for Union Bank Clerk Exam
SBI Clerk Exam Model Question Papers
Union Bank Clerk Exam Model paper with answers
SBI Clerk Exam Model paper
MPSC Question Paper Clerk
Indian Army General Exam model question









































Have a Facebook Account? Ask your Question Here



Reply


Share this on...

Reply to this Question / Ask Another Question
Your Name: Click here to log in

Message:
Options

Forum Jump


All times are GMT +6.5. The time now is 08:13 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.6.0 PL2

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9